English (Photography)
color match [correct]
OBS: Two-color samples are said to be a color match if they appear to be identical when viewed under the same specified conditions.
French (Photographie)
couleurs semblables
OBS: Deux couleurs sont dites semblables si elles paraissent identiques à l'examen dans les mêmes conditions.