English (Spacecraft; Oceanography)
ocean colour and temperature scanner [correct]; OCTS [correct]; ocean colour and temperature sensor [correct]
CONT: OCTS is an optical radiometer devoted to the frequent global measurement of ocean color and sea surface temperature. OCTS will show the amount of chlorophyll and dissolved substances in the water, and temperature distribution.
French (Engins spatiaux; Océanographie)
analyseur à balayage couleur et température des océans [nom masculin]