English (Computer Graphics; Photography)
color mixer [correct]; colour mixer [correct]
DEF: In digital image editing, an option which allows either a subtle or direct modification of the colors in an image.
French (Infographie; Photographie)
mélangeur de couches [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: En traitement des images numériques, option qui permet de modifier subtilement ou radicalement les couleurs [d'une] image.