English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
color naming [correct]
CONT: The Cn score refers to color naming. The way in which people handle colors is related to the style in which they deal with emotions. Color naming suggests a primitive and poorly organized concrete response. Although not conclusive, the research of Piotrowski, suggested color naming was related to the presence of brain damage.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
nomination couleur [nom féminin]