English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
colour moiré [correct]; color moiré [correct]; screen moiré [correct]
CONT: One of the most notorious of the “process” imperfections is moiré. This happens when the four-color screen angles misalign. The result is that unpleasant wavy pattern... This is called a screen or color moiré.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
moiré de couleur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En simulant le motif de points réels, les utilisateurs peuvent prédire le moiré de structure ou de couleur.