English (Illumination Engineering)
color matching [correct]; colour matching [correct]
DEF: the process of adjusting the color of one area so that it is the same color as another.
French (Éclairagisme)
égalisation de couleur [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Action de rendre une couleur identique à une couleur donnée.