English (Photography)
reversal print [correct]; R print
DEF: A copy made from a positive original.
CONT: Type R "Reversal" prints are a high quality standard for printing from color slides or transparencies. These prints are created through a chromomagnetic process-the color dyes are in the chemistry.
French (Photographie)
copie par inversión [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Copie d'une image obtenue à partir d'une pellicule positive.