English (Pulp and Paper)
wet debarking [correct]; wet barking [proposition]
CONT: Changes in plant design(e. g., elimination of wet debarking, bleach process modifications) have been successful in lowering effluent color, but the problem remains serious in situations where the dilution factor in the receiving water is low.
French (Pâtes et papier)
écorçage par voie humide [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En France, l'écorçage se fait très souvent à l'usine et par voie humide.