English (Photography)
sunlight [correct]
OBS: Light reaching a subject directly from the sun. Average color temperature of sunlight at noon is in the neighborhood of 5, 500 ° K.
French (Photographie)
lumière du soleil
OBS: Lumière naturelle du soleil. Sa température de couleur moyenne à midi est d'environ 5,500 ° K.