English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
feature space [correct]; feature domain [correct]; property space
DEF: In similarity-based learning (and pattern recognition), a set of k-dimensional vectors.
CONT: In color computer vision, features that describe texture have been used along with color to create a "feature space" with additional dimensions.
CONT: Spectroscopic imaging with metabolical classification in feature space.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
espace des attributs [correct, nom masculin]; espace de traits [correct, nom masculin]; espace de caractéristiques [correct, nom masculin]