English (Paleontology; Botany)
heterochlamydeous [correct]
DEF: With a perianth whose inner and outer series are differentiated as to color, texture, etc.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
hétérochlamydé [correct, adjectif]
DEF: À enveloppes florales de couleur et de consistance différentes.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
heteroclamídeo [adjectif]
DEF: [Dícese de la] planta o flor cuyos verticilos del perianto son distintos entre sí.