English (Photography)
color positive [correct]
OBS: A color print or transparency in which the color values appear as they are in the original subject.
French (Photographie)
positif couleur
OBS: Épreuve ou diapositive dont les valeurs chromatiques sont identiques à celles de l'objet original.