English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
lantern test [correct]; color vision lantern test
DEF: Any of several tests for color perception, in which transilluminated, colored glass filters are identified or matched with standard samples, e.g., the Edridge-Green test.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
test de la lanterne [correct, nom masculin]; test de la lanterne chromoptométrique