English (Chemical Engineering; Geology)
terra-cotta [correct]
OBS: A fired or kiln-burnt clay of a peculiar brownish-red or yellowish-red color, used for statuettes, figurines, and vases, and for ornamental work on the exterior of buildings.
French (Génie chimique; Géologie)
terra-cotta [correct]
OBS: Argile dégraissé par des feldspaths et fortement cuite, servant à exécuter des motifs architecturaux.