English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Water Pollution)
rainbow [correct]
DEF: The peculiar coloration which forms on water when petroleum flows into it.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Pollution de l'eau)
arc-en-ciel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Traces irisées de pétrole à la surface de l'eau.