English (Protection of Life; Emergency Management)
mass-fatality response kit [correct]; mass-fatality incident kit [correct]; mass-fatality kit [correct]; mass fatalities kit [correct]
CONT: When developing a mass fatalities kit, the medical examiner should consider including a large quantity of location markers and colored preprinted tags with tracking numbers.... Planners should consider preparing and storing a mass fatalities kit containing nonperishable supplies, at select local emergency management... installations throughout the region.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Gestion des urgences)
trousse d'intervention en cas de décès massifs [proposition, nom féminin]