English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
percé en lignes colorées [correct, adjectif]; percé en lignes de couleur [correct]; rouletted in colored lines [correct]; roulette in colour [correct]; rouletted on colored lines [à éviter]
DEF: Rouletted with a succession of colored, short, straight cuts making a straight line parallel to the frames of the stamps bordering the gutter along which the rouletting appears.
OBS: The French terms are regularly used in English.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
percé en lignes colorées [correct]
CONT: [...] [l'empreinte] est quelquefois colorée et on dit alors que les timbres sont percés en lignes colorées.
OBS: percé en lignes : Se dit d'un timbre dont les bords ont reçu légèrement l'empreinte d'une lame coupante [...]