English (Psychology (General))
fluttering hearts [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The name given to an illusion experienced when colored fingers, on a differently colored background, are moved to and from, the figures appearing from side to side.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
cœurs flottants [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
PHR: une brassée de cœurs flottants