English (Lamp Components)
coloured bulb [correct]
DEF: Bulb made of glass coloured in the mass, or of clear glass coated internally or externally with a coloured layer which may be transparent or diffusing.
French (Éléments de lampes)
ampoule colorée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ampoule en verre coloré dans la masse, ou en verre clair recouvert intérieurement ou extérieurement d'un revêtement coloré, ce revêtement pouvant être transparent ou diffusant.