English (Thermal Insulation)
composite thermal insulation system [correct, normalisé]
DEF: [An] insulation system in which the components are joined or bonded to each other without any air spaces.
OBS: composite thermal insulation system : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Isolation thermique)
système composite d'isolation thermique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Système d'isolation dans lequel les composants sont joints ou liés les uns aux autres sans aucune lame d'air.
OBS: système composite d'isolation thermique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.