English (Thermal Insulation)
external thermal insulation composite system [correct, normalisé]; ETICS [correct, normalisé]
DEF: [A] system of factory-made products, delivered as a kit from the manufacturer and applied on site.
OBS: external thermal insulation composite system; ETICS : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Isolation thermique)
système composite d'isolation thermique pour l'extérieur [nom masculin, normalisé]; ETICS [nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Système de produits manufacturés, livré par le fabricant comme système complet et appliqué sur site.
OBS: système composite d'isolation thermique pour l'extérieur; ETICS : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'ISO.