English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
filament winding technique
CONT: The NC-1 prototype has a composite fuselage manufactured using the filament winding technique, while the fuselages of the other two prototypes will be made using the more conventional laying-up process.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
technique de bobinage de filaments [nom féminin]