English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Synthetic Fabrics)
laying-up composite [correct]; lay-up composite [correct]; composite lay-up [correct]
CONT: Prepregs are then used by fabricators in laying-up and molding composites after which curing is completed.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fabrication de composites [correct, nom féminin]