English (Police)
undercover officer [correct]; undercover police agent [correct]; undercover policeman [correct]
CONT: ... information gathered by foot patrol officers was consistently as good or better than that collected by undercover officers.
French (Police)
policier banalisé [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Policía)
policía infiltrado [correct, nom masculin]