English (Chemical Engineering; Plastic Materials)
cold cure product
CONT: ... with a view to conserve EO [ethylene oxide] for strategically important cold cure products, they [domestic producers] sold heteropolyols to those customers alone who wanted only this particular grade and supplied homopolyols to customers who wanted continuous repeat supply of any one grade consistently without change.
French (Génie chimique; Matières plastiques)
produit polymérisable à froid [proposition, nom masculin]; produit autopolymérisable [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Résines polymérisables à froid.
OBS: résine autopolymérisable : Résine dont la polymérisation est provoquée par un agent chimique et est réalisée à la température ambiante.