English (Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
relaying [correct]; re-laying [correct]
DEF: The transplanting of shellfish from one bed to another(e. g. transplanting contaminated shellfish from a polluted growing area to an uncontaminated area for cleansing).
French (Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
reparcage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Le fait de transplanter des coquillages à des fins diverses (par exemple le grossissement, le dessablage, le verdissement).