English (Waste Management; Toxicology)
low-toxicity waste [correct]
CONT: ... Alberta... Special Waste Treatment Centre... is treating low-toxicity wastes such as contaminated dirt, solvents and oils containing less than 1000 ppm trichlorobenzene and PCBs.
French (Gestion des déchets; Toxicologie)
déchet de faible toxicité [correct, nom masculin]