English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
process trash [correct]
CONT: Protective clothing, process trash, broken and contaminated equipment are the most common types of waste from isotope production.
OBS: The term "trash" is used specifically to refer to solid waste materials, whereas "waste" has a broader meaning.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
rebuts de procédés [nom masculin, pluriel]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
desperdicios de procesos [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; desechos de procesos [nom masculin, pluriel]