English (Tort Law (common law))
be in contempt of an order [correct, verbe]
French (Droit des délits (common law))
refuser d'obéir à un ordre [correct]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Suitors' Money Act, Bill 26, (3rd reading), 4th Sess., 31st Legislature (Man.), p. 2.