English (Decision-Making Process; Labour Disputes)
external conflict [correct]
CONT: The WCMC [West Central Municipal Conference] has designed workshop to explore the practical tools and techniques to more effectively manage and resolve conflict in the workplace. The content addresses the areas of internal conflict(i. e. between co-workers) as well as external conflict(i. e. with citizens, business owners, developers and contractors).
French (Processus décisionnel; Conflits du travail)
conflit externe [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'activité des entreprises les expose de fait à deux types de litiges ou conflits : externes à l'entreprise - ils concernent alors ses clients, fournisseurs, sous-traitants, les institutions étatiques et para-étatiques ou les organisations de consommateurs - internes à l'entreprise - conflits avec les salariés, les syndicats ou les actionnaires.