English (Wastewater Treatment)
pre-dewatered [correct, adjectif]
CONT: With hygroscopic materials, for which water content is determined essentially by adsorptive or osmotic forces [slow drying] represents the typical drying pattern. This is frequently the case with town sewage sludge(particularly if it has been pre-dewatered).
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
prédéshydraté [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Lorsque, dans des matériaux hygroscopiques, l'humidité est fixée essentiellement par des forces adsorptives ou osmotiques, le séchage est [ralenti]. C'est fréquemment le cas des boues résiduaires urbaines (surtout s'il s'agit de boues prédéshydratées).