English (Internet and Telematics; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
live streaming [correct]
CONT: Live streaming, which refers to content delivered live over the Internet, requires a camera for the media, an encoder to digitize the content, a media publisher, and a content delivery network to distribute and deliver the content.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
diffusion continue en direct [correct, nom féminin]; diffusion en continu en direct [correct, nom féminin]