English (Constitutional Law; Federalism)
written constitution [correct]
OBS: Includes the main documents of the constitution of a country, their amendments, the ordinary laws having a constitutional content and the other important documents in the history of the political development of the country.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Fédéralisme)
constitution écrite [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Comprend les principaux documents de la constitution d'un pays, les modifications qui leur ont été apportées, les lois ordinaires à incidence constitutionnelle ainsi que les autres documents qui ont contribué de façon significative à l'évolution politique d'un pays.