English (Psychology (General))
affective logic [correct]
CONT: The results of the Covington study confirm the affective logic hypothesis that cognitive functions are never completely free from affection and that our affections are never completely free from cognitive content.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
logique affective [correct, nom féminin]