English (Plant and Crop Production)
pre-harvest management [correct]
CONT: Quality other than sweetness will be addressed via NIR technology, and, with other research providers, post-harvest preservation particularly of vegetables will research attention. The influence of pre-harvest management on this will be studied. The use of NIR technology will also be directed towards simple soil analyses, tissue testing(for nutrient content) and other non-destructive applications.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
régie prérécolte [proposition, nom féminin]; régie pré-récolte [proposition, nom féminin, vieilli]
OBS: Modèle prévisionnel de traitement antiparasitaire avant récolte.