English (Personality Development)
feeling-into [correct]
DEF: (C. G. Jung)... a kind of perceptual process by which one attributes thought, feeling, essential psychic content to an object and, as a result, the object is introjected.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
introjection de l'objet dans le moi [nom féminin]