English (Education (General))
Coleman-Liau Readability Index [correct]; Coleman-Liau Index [correct]; CLI [correct]; CLI
DEF: A method of assessing the understandability of a text.
OBS: [The Coleman-Liau Readability Index] is expressed as the grade level an individual in the United States would need to have completed in order to be able to read and understand the content [of a text].
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
Indice de lisibilité de Coleman-Liau [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Méthode d'évaluation de la lisibilité d'un texte.