English (Computer Programs and Programming)
relational database manager; relational data base manager
OBS: relational database : advantages are that individual records can be converted to tables and can be accessed according to the meaning of the content with nested code numbers in hierarchical order.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
gestionnaire de base de données relationnelle [correct, nom masculin]