English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
advertising cookie [correct]
CONT: Advertising cookies are [cookies that] enable [a company] to manage the offer of the advertising space on the web page as efficiently as possible, adapting the ad content to the content of the service requested or the use you make of [the] web page.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
témoin publicitaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Nous utilisons également des témoins pour la publicité que nous diffusons en dehors de Google[. Le] principal témoin publicitaire sur les sites autres que Google est stocké dans les navigateurs [...]