English (Advertising; Merchandising Techniques)
co-branded content [correct]
CONT: TheStreet. com, a leading Web-based provider of to-the-point and timely financial news and commentary, today announced that it has signed a co-branded content distribution agreement with Nettaxi. com, a community and portal Web site with 44 million visitors per month. Under the terms of the agreement, selected news and commentary from TheStreet. com will be featured on Nexttaxi. com's Wall Street community area, complementing the personal investment news and tools already offered by Nettaxi. com to its citizens.
French (Publicité; Techniques marchandes)
contenu comarqué [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Publicité ou information partagée gratuitement entre deux entités ou plus.
OBS: Par exemple, les entités peuvent être deux sites Web qui acceptent de mettre en commun de l'information et de la publicité.