English (Electronic Publishing; Internet and Telematics; Informatics)
repurpose [correct, verbe]
DEF: To reuse content, by revising and restructuring it, for a different purpose than it was originally intended or in a different way.
CONT: Adobe Graphics server can reduce the time it takes to repurpose your images for use in different media.
French (Éditique; Internet et télématique; Informatique)
transformer [correct]
CONT: Petit plugin très pratique qui permet de transformer Illustrator en log de CAO [conception assistée par ordinateur] complet.
Spanish (Publicación electrónica; Internet y telemática; Informática)
reorientar