English (Group Dynamics)
argumentative person [correct]; argumentive person [correct]
OBS: Argumentative : apt to argue; contentious. Also argumentive.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
argumentateur [correct, nom masculin]; argumentatrice [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Celui qui se plaît à argumenter.