English (Legal System; Practice and Procedural Law)
act of contentious jurisdiction
OBS: Reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Théorie du droit; Droit judiciaire)
acte de juridiction contentieuse [nom masculin]
OBS: Reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Derecho procesal)
acto de jurisdicción contenciosa [nom masculin]; acto de jurisdicción no voluntaria [nom masculin]
OBS: Reproducido de Naciones Unidas con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.