English (The Product (Marketing); Testing and Quality Control (Packaging))
net quantity [correct, nom]
CONT: The actual contents of packages must not be less, on average, than the declared net quantity.
OBS: Net quantity of packaged products.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Essais et contrôle (Emballages))
quantité nette [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le contenu réel d'un emballage ne doit pas être inférieur, en moyenne, à la quantité nette déclarée.
OBS: Quantité nette des produits préemballés.