English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
content addressability [correct]
CONT: ... content addressability can be found in database systems that assign storage locations based on the contents of the data to be stored.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
adressabilité par le contenu [correct, nom féminin]