English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
data populator [correct]; populator [correct]
CONT: ... populators... feed the [content framework] with basic contents needed by other applications...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
outil d'insertion de données [proposition, nom masculin]