English (Artificial Intelligence; Mathematics; Philosophy (General))
propositional content [correct]
CONT: In Putnam's "Twin Earth Case" people on Twin Earth are identical to those of Earth, have the same psychological states as we have, and believe in the same things about a substance(milk, water) they encounter. Except that the substance on Twin Earth is different from that on Earth even if it looks identical. So that people's beliefs as propositional contents are not about the same substance. A judgement that "water is H2O" for instance is false on Twin Earth, whereas it is true on Earth.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques; Philosophie (Généralités))
contenu propositionnel [nom masculin]
OBS: propositionnel : qui concerne les propositions en tant qu'opposées aux concepts.