English (Games of Chance; Offences and crimes)
point shaving [correct]
DEF: The illegal practice of deliberately limiting the number of points scored by one's team in an athletic contest, as in return for a payment from gamblers to ensure winnings.
French (Jeux de hasard; Infractions et crimes)
système illégal de limitation des points [proposition, nom masculin]