English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
perch-fishing contest [correct]
CONT: Cultural activities [in Lac-Rapide] include a softball tournament, a perch-fishing contest during the summer and a moose-hunting competition in the fall.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
concours de pêche à la perchaude [correct, nom masculin]