English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
conditional preference statement [correct]
CONT: A conditional preference statement takes the form "in context c, a is preferred to not a. "
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
énoncé de préférence conditionnelle [proposition, nom masculin]