English (Government Contracts)
award decision [correct, nom]
CONT: In the context of public procurement, an award decision is a mandatory and reasoned decision that is part of the procedure to conclude a contract between the contracting authority and the supplier.
French (Marchés publics)
décision d'attribution [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La décision d'attribution est la décision, en principe motivée, de choisir un adjudicataire, qui est, en principe, adoptée au terme d'une comparaison des offres.