English (Environment; Ecology (General); Silviculture)
potentially sustainable productivity [correct]
OBS: The rate of productivity resulting from the primary input and outflows of N, R, K, Ca and Mg at the stand level in reference to the indefinite continuation of the existing forest type and within the context of a specific disturbance regime(various harvest levels recurring forest fires) and existing site and climate conditions.
French (Environnement; Écologie (Généralités); Sylviculture)
productivité durable potentielle [proposition, nom féminin]