English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
prediction programme [correct]
CONT: ... in recognition of our limited capabilities to predict ecological events, it may be necessary to consider the entire development project in an experimental context and design baseline studies, predictions, and monitoring programmes around the need to verify hypotheses.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
programme de prévision [nom masculin]