English (Artificial Intelligence)
situation semantics [correct]
CONT: Situation semantics proposes novel and attractive treatments for several problem areas of natural language semantics, such as efficiency(context sensitivity) and propositional attitude reports. It focuses on the information carried by utterances.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
sémantique situationnelle [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Comparer à sémantique préférentielle.