English (Software)
interrupt stack pointer [correct]
DEF: The stack pointer for the interrupt stack. Unlike the stack pointers for process context stacks, which are stored in the hardware PCB, the interrupt stack pointer is stored in an internal register.
French (Logiciels)
indicateur de pile d'interruptions [nom masculin]