English (Artificial Intelligence)
context-sensitive language [correct]; context-restricted language; context-dependent language
CONT: Linear-bounded automata recognize all (and only) the context-sensitive languages, an important and natural class of languages more restricted than the languages recognizable by Turing machines but more general than the context-free languages.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
langage dépendant du contexte [correct, nom masculin]; langage contextuel [nom masculin]
OBS: Voir grammaire dépendante du contexte, grammaire contextuelle.