English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
context-free parsing algorithm [correct]
CONT: Once the terminals are created, the context-free parsing algorithm is run. This algorithm produces all possible derivation trees at the output with respect to the input sentence and input grammar.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme d'analyse indépendante du contexte [proposition, nom masculin]