English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
law of contiguity [correct]
OBS: The principle that two events must occur close together in time and space to be associated in learning.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
loi de l'association par contiguïté