English (Translation (General))
contiguous space [correct]
DEF: Space which is [adjacent] to space which is already under lease ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
espace adjacent [correct, nom masculin]; espace contigu [correct, nom masculin]; local contigu [correct, nom masculin]; local voisin [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Espace qui est [contigu] à l'espace déjà loué [...]