English (Geochemistry; Various Metal Ores)
calcic iron skarn [correct]; calcic Fe skarn [correct]
CONT: The skarn mineral assemblages tend to be iron-rich and to share characteristics, including accreted arc and rifted continental marginal settings, with calcic iron skarns...
French (Géochimie; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
skarn ferrifère à minéraux calciques [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les associations minérales de skarn sont en général riches en fer et présentent généralement des traits communs avec celles des skarns ferrifères à minéraux calciques.