English (Tectonics)
Phanerozoic fold belt [correct]; Phanerozoic orogenic belt [correct]
CONT: Toward the end of the Proterozoic a new tectonic pattern developed which gave rise to Phanerozoic fold belts formed by continental drift. Mineralization processes during this time interval tended to be concentrated, though by no means exclusively so, along such tectonic environments as rift valleys, aulacogens and associated domes, constructive and destructive plate margins and transform faults.
CONT: ... in North America 66% of known alkaline rock occurrences are in Phanerozoic orogenic belts.
French (Tectonique)
ceinture plissée phanérozoïque [correct, nom féminin]