English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
continental terrace [correct]
DEF: The sediment and rock mass underlying the coastal plain, the continental shelf, and the continental slope.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
terrasse continentale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des formations qui constitue la couverture sédimentaire de la marge continentale.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
terraza continental [nom féminin]