English (Geology; Tectonics)
hedreocraton [correct]
OBS: A stable, continental craton, including both continental shield and craton.
French (Géologie; Tectonique)
hedreocraton [correct]
OBS: [Le thalassocraton] se distingue d'un hedreocraton qui comprend une masse continentale semi-rigide.