English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
archibenthic zone; bathybenthic zone [correct]
OBS: archibenthic : pertaining to the benthos of the continental slope(...)
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
zone archibenthique [correct]
OBS: La zone archibenthique s'étend du sommet du talus jusqu'à 800 et 1000 m.