English (Banking; Financial Accounting)
tax-allowable appropriations [correct, pluriel]
CONT: In any one taxation year, the contingency provisions set aside in a bank's "Tax-Allowable Appropriations" account under the Bank Act may qualify as a statutory tax allowance under the Income Tax Act.
OBS: See "PAR Package" section in CMFCB.
French (Banque; Comptabilité générale)
provisions admissibles aux déductions d'impôt [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]