English (Group Dynamics)
situational contingency [correct]
OBS: contingency theories : An approach to understanding leadership in small groups which asserts that the effectiveness of a leader depends upon the particular circumstances in which he is operating.... certain situations are more favorable to leaders than others...
OBS: Term confirmed in an on-line search.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
contingence situationnelle [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; contingence reliée à une situation [correct, proposition, nom féminin]